Course Pages

Spring 2014 Mathematics Course Home Pages

 

Some mathematics courses have homepages, which allow students to get the syllabus, keep up with the course calendar, and check on assignments. This is a list of some of the homepages for classes being taught this semester. Such courses include:

 

  • Math 10 A,vD: High School Algebra, Chris Schultz
  • Math 10 B,vC: High School Algebra, James Cliber
  • Math 166 SLL A-F, T-W, Y, Z: Calculus II, Elgin Johnston
  • ^ Recitation sections C1, D1, E1
  • Math 166 G, N: Calculus II, Lydia Chan
  • Math 166 H, J1: Calculus II, James Cliber
  • Math 166 Large Lecture C1-H1: Calculus II, Maksym Pryporov
  • Math 166 K1: Calculus II, Miriam Castillo-Gil
  • Math 166 Large Lecture J, K, A1, B1, L1, M1: Calculus II, Adrian Jenkins
  • Math 166 L, P: Calculus II, Chun Changbum
  • Math 166 M: Calculus II, John Herr
  • Math 166 R: Calculus II, Roger Alexander
  • Math 166 Large Lecture N1-R1: Calculus II, Man Basnet
  • Math 267 C Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Chi-Jen Wang & Rajbir Dahiya
  • Math 267 D Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Michael Smiley & Chi-Jen Wang
  • Math 267 G Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Domenico D'Alessandro & Michael Pollock
  • Math 267 H Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Man Basnet & Michael Pollock
  • Math 267 L Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Man Basnet & Maksym Pryporov
  • Math 267 M Differential Equations and Transforms, Lisheng Hou
  • Math 267 N Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms,Kristopher Lee & Miriam Castillo-Gil
  • Math 267 P Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Yiping Hao & Dalide Pontoni
  • Math 267 Q Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Moulay Tidriri & Richard Kramer
  • Math 267 R Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Hailiang Liu & Jing Wang
  • Math 267 T Differential Equations and Transforms, Rajbir Dahiya
  • Math 365: Complex Variables, Kristopher Lee
  • Math 490 Preparation for MUDAC, Christian Roettger
  • Math 511 Functional Sngl Complex Variables, Y.T. Poon
  • Math 516 Real Analysis II, Ananda Weerasinghe
  • Math 517 Finite Differential Methods, Songting Luo
  • Math 565 Cont Optimization, Zhijun Wu
  • Math 618 Representation Theory, Tathagata Basak
  • Math 680 I Computational Methods for Hyperbolic PDEs, Jue Yan

Previous course page archive